8/31/2010

[Think Pink Hunt]

Hi there,

The Think Pink hunt has just started and many many gifts are waiting for you. Here's a lil selection by me and of course, the starting point!
Have fun!

(1st pic: skin - CandyDoll, dress - Izzie's)


(2nd: skin - Glam Affair, skirt - Pididdle, necklace - chuculet)

(3rd: skin - CandyDoll, dress - MoNs)

(4rd: skin - Glam Affair, dress and tattoo - Silenced)

(skin - Glam Affair, top & jeans - aRAWRa, tattoo - Silenced)




8/30/2010

'Whiter shade of pale' - REDGRAVE feat. LeeZu!



Hello everyone,
Two of my fav creators has launched some news so this one's about them.
After the first two Trinity skinseries here's the next one, *Paper* by Redgrave. If you like the special skins (like me), these ones are must-have for you.
Every single skin comes an original and a black hairbase version and available in 12 gorgeous make-up options. (Warning! Very hard to choose only one of them! lol)
LeeZu rocks again and released the Miss Tre's line which contains a blouse with sculpted collar, a skirt, many tights, gloves and hats too. All of them available separately in a bunch of shades - so play the mix&match game for your perfect combos.
Have a great day,
Flow

PS: Click for the larger views, pls



Skins: Redgrave Trinity *PAPER* (new)
Clothing and shoes: LeeZu (new)
Jewellery: Mandala
Butterflies: by paramparamm Papp (enforced by Flow:-))

8/29/2010

[untitled]




cargo shorts & blouse: *COCO*
boots: *Kookie*

glasses: DECO
necklace: Shiny Things
bracelets: KOSH, :::Sole Accessory:::
mouth piercing: [-iPoke-]
ring: +grasp+

skin: !Imabee
tattoo: [plastik]
hair: [LeLutka]

poses: Posies, Miamai

pictures taken @ JAPAN DREAM KENJIN

The summer is over!

Hi everyone,

The summer is over. It's sad, but be sad in stylish stuff:)
First of all, Dutch Touch has launched a preview version of Josje skin for free for the VIP-group members. Sounds great, right? (joinfee, but really worth it!)
Emery has released some schoolish/british blazers and i love them so much. There's the plain red version with badges in these pics.
Another new releases by Kalnins, the lovely denims with cuffs and sculpted belts. (black version with black belt in my photos).
So i'm ready for the monotonous routine;-)
xoxo




Blazer: Emery (NEW)
Skin: Dutch Touch (pre-release, for groupmembers, FREE)
Shoes: [m] manifico (Shoe Fair 2010 version)
Socks: Emery (free)
Jeans: Kalnins (black ones with black belt)
Top: Fishy Strawberry (The Dressing Room item)
Hair: Dernier Cri (Project Themeory item)
Bag: Indyra Originals (The Platinum hunt prize, for 10 L$)

8/28/2010

Purple Rain

  • Hair: Garage #4 (new)
  • Skin: LAQ Tess2 (new, prev. blogged)
  • Skirt: So Many Styles (The Dressing Room item - new)
  • Top: fri.day (former gatcha item)
  • Jacket: Mimikri (Capucine in grey, sculpted)
  • Socks: Muhi (sculpted)
  • Sandals: G*Field (new, prev. blogged)
  • Necklace: Hamis
  • Headpiece: Evie's Closet






[NEWS] LAQ Tess 2 is out!

Hello again,
What a great news, after the popular Tess skinseries, LAQ has launched the second version of Tess.
The faces are innocent but so sexy and available in 10 make-up versions. The colors of make-ups are luminent with beautiful, almond-y eyeshapes and fab lips.
The bodies are shining like a stars, flawless as usual in case of LAQ items.
Here comes my selection of faces and a shot about the delecious bodies.
Demos and Tess2 skins are available at NOW in 6 skintones!
xoxo, Flow


(Click for the larger views)




Skins: LAQ Tess2 (NEW)
Hair: fri.day and Truth
Panties: League
Earrings: Mandala
Eyes: Glam Affair


8/27/2010

Let's Fly with *HUZ-Tats*

Hello there,
Some great news comin'...

Tattoo: HUZ-Tats Let's Fly (3 color options - black, gold and tintable, underwear and viewer 2.x layers - NEW)
Hair attachment: Baiastice (Spagna in ultrablack- NEW)
Earrings: Mandala (Rockin' Friday pack with 4 colors- 50L$ only today!)
Skin: Lelutka
Booties: G Field - Short Lace-Up Boots in black
Corset: The Black Canary
Skirt: COCO Designs (free)






- Glam Affair - Sofia v.2 skinline is here!

Hi everyone,
Glam Affair's Sofia got new body and she's glamorous more than ever!
The bodies are glowy and sultry, available in 5 different skintones - light, natural, med tan, tan and dark, with 12 make-ups.
The most decided differences are the finer lines on the back and the belly and the entire look became more subtle.
Every pack contains the skin of course, a pair of eyes, several eyebrow shapes and pubic hair in underwear layers and for options of the Viewer 2.x.
The demo packs are out so grab them:)



(click for the larger view)


Skins: Glam Affair Sofia V.2
Eyes: Glam Affair
Hair: Lelutka

8/25/2010

Dust in peace

  • Boots: Saikin (freebie or dollarbie, i don't remember, but you can grab them at the secret room)
  • Hair: 99 Elephants (NEW)
  • Tattoo: HUZ-Tats D'jango (NEW, only for Viewer 2.x - face and no face options too)
  • Belt: Mandala Mikoto belt in red rock (NEW)
  • Top: epoque (NEW)
  • Skin: Tuli Audrey
  • Piercing: iPoke (ZombiePopcorn huntprize)
  • Bracelet and necklace: HOD
  • Shorts: Fishy Strawberry
  • Leggings: S&S




8/24/2010

Dandelion

Flow! look at my cool lens flares coming from all inexplicable directions :D
(just teasing ;)




boots and dress: MIEL DANDY
hair: fri.day
skin: showfunky

photos taken HERE

8/23/2010

Vintage doll


  • Skin: Fresh FX Hibiscus - subscribo gift by London Dailey
  • Hair: Eha - Wakana (Switch sale, 50L$/color)
  • Top: Whippet & Buck (Stumblebum item, 2-color pack)
  • Skirt: part of [NO] Inner ballerina outfit
  • Leggings: Tee*fy (former gatcha item)
  • Sandals: Maitreya Gold (50% off sale)
  • Choker: alaMood
  • Belt: Pacadi Jasha
  • headpiece: DP Yumyum (groupgoodie for 10L$)




8/22/2010

Dutch Touch groupgift and EMERY sale

Hi again,
What is your opinion about some stuff from Emery for halfprice?:)
If same as mine visit the mainstore and shop your favs for 50% off. (till 23rd August)
Dutch Touch has just launched the new line, Yri and there's an enchanting giftskin for groupmembers with special make-up and with diff eyebrow tones. Just wear your tag, fight with the lag and slap the giftboard! (joinfee, but totally worth it)
xoxo


Clothing: Emery (50% off)
Skin: Dutch Touch Yri (groupgift)
Shoes: LeeZu (latests, prev. blogged)
Hair: Detour (I love-love-love it so much)
Poses: Marukin


News @ House of HUCCI

Hello everyone,
Smexy, casual, romantic or all in one?
Hucci has launched a ton of news again. Aaand join subscribe group and get a 50% off coupon of Wild child dress in red! Yay:)
In the pics are Ivana dress, Basic Tee dress, Wild Child in white and Curve Zipper dress which available only Hucci at LeLook.
More good news, SLink offers a pair of great sandals, Aveela in herringbone at the Dressing Room for really nice price. (70L$!)
Check them on and have fun!



Clothing: House of HUCCI (new)
Sandals: SLink Aveela in herringbone (The Dressing Room)
Belt: fri.day
Hair: Truth
Skin: Lara Skin - Lucy in tan
Earrings: glow Studio (The Dressing Room item)
necklace: Happy Finds



8/21/2010

Play that funky music...

Magika's new hair rocks!
Have a great weekend, darlings, xoxo

Hair: Magika feat. Cobrahive (red packs in these pics)
Shoes: Kalnins Saleina (NEW and cool with superHUD)
Vest: Kiitos (New and sculpted with top which isn't in my pics)
Skin: Mah Poor Quality (former huntloot)
Minidress: JEM Long dresstop - devil (love it sooo much)
Leggings and gloves: glow Studio
Jewellery: Shade Throne






8/20/2010

Bargain slexiness and new LeeZu booties

Hello again,
First of all LeeZu has launched a totally adorable shoeseries, Dncorde Danse in a ton of shades. The textures are brilliant as usual in case of LeeZu stuff and the style is A+ so no need more words, grab a demo and fall in love like i did :)
The red shirt is from the last the Dressing Room collection by Aoharu and the smexy lingerie is a part of Glam Affair's Zombie Popcorn huntprize. Don't forget to grab it, cos the set contains an awesome GA skin as well, yay!
I'm wearing the Audri skin by Atomic from the last Stumblebum event (500L$/skintone), i'm crazy about these lips.
Oh, and the hair is the Lelutka's groupgift (fatpack gift!!)
Sys, Flow


Hair: Lelutka (groupgift, join fee.)
Skin: Audri by Atomic (Stumblebum)
Shirt: Aoharu (The Dressing Room item)
Booties: LeeZu (NEW)
Lingerie and eyes: Glam Affair (ZombiePopcorn Huntloot for free)
Lashes: Garage
Jewellery: Mandala Shaka earrings and necklace


Search This Blog

Loading...
 

slupergirls | Creative Commons Attribution- Noncommercial License | Dandy Dandilion Designed by Simply Fabulous Blogger Templates